Active

RG 4 LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC388711Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Dandenongs, Brainley, Alford AB33 8HL
Incorporated
12/11/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£458.35K2025
-9.47%vs 2024

2024: £506.27K

Total Assets

£516.65K2025
0.57%vs 2024

2024: £513.73K

Total Liabilities

£58.30K2025
681.70%vs 2024

2024: £7.46K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, RG 4 LIMITED reported net assets of £458.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £516.65K and total liabilities of £58.30K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £7.46K in 2024 to £58.30K in 2025 (681.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£458.35K2025
-9.47%from £506.27K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RG 4 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£556.87K2023£458.35K2025
-17.7%vs 2023

-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£565.71K2023£516.65K2025
-8.7%vs 2023

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RG 4 LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RG 4 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.72%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
11.28%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RG 4 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£650.95K637.11K556.87K506.27K458.35K
Total Assets£785.44K673.74K565.71K513.73K516.65K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£134.49K36.63K–7.46K58.30K
Employees44400

RG 4 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RG 4 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RG 4 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RG 4 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RG 4 LIMITED reported net assets of £458.35K for 2025. That compares with £506.27K in 2024, a change of -9.47%.

What total assets did RG 4 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RG 4 LIMITED reported total assets of £516.65K for 2025. That compares with £513.73K in 2024, a change of 0.57%.

What total liabilities did RG 4 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RG 4 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £58.30K for 2025. That compares with £7.46K in 2024, a change of 681.70%.

How many people does RG 4 LIMITED employ?

toggle

RG 4 LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have RG 4 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RG 4 LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.7%, total assets fell by 8.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 9.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £556.87K to £458.35K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of RG 4 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.