RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10040594CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 Monoux Road, Wootton, Bedford MK43 9JR
- Incorporated
- 03/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.95K
Total Assets
2024: £153.65K
Cash in Bank
2024: £10.04K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £-2.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £341.02K, cash in bank of £3.08K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £153.65K in 2024 to £341.02K in 2025 (121.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-55.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+53.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+135%
£145.00K in 2023 to £341.02K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-164%
£3.66K in 2023 to £-2.35K in 2025
RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.69%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -4.86K | -248.00 | 3.66K | 4.95K | -2.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 145.00K | 145.00K | 145.00K | 153.65K | 341.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.81K | 10.44K | 15.61K | 10.04K | 3.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £-2.35K for 2025. That compares with £4.95K in 2024, a change of -147.41%.
RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £341.02K for 2025. That compares with £153.65K in 2024, a change of 121.95%.
RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £3.08K for 2025. That compares with £10.04K in 2024, a change of -69.34%.
RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RG & MJ PROPERTIES LTD's net assets fell by 164%, cash in bank fell by 80.3%, total assets rose by 135% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 55.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.61K to £3.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.