RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC722315Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 1.01, Greenlaw Works 6 Greenlaw Way, Newton Mearns, Glasgow G77 6EF
- Incorporated
- 07/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.46K
Total Assets
2024: £43.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £38.12K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £35.90K and total liabilities of £33.81K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £43.58K in 2024 to £35.90K in 2025 (-17.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+53.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+137%
£884.00 in 2023 to £2.09K in 2025
Every measure that changed in RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.83%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 884.00 | 5.46K | 2.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 28.86K | 43.58K | 35.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.98K | 38.12K | 33.81K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED report in 2025?
RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.09K for 2025. That compares with £5.46K in 2024, a change of -61.68%.
What total assets did RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED report in 2025?
RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED reported total assets of £35.90K for 2025. That compares with £43.58K in 2024, a change of -17.62%.
What total liabilities did RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED report in 2025?
RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £33.81K for 2025. That compares with £38.12K in 2024, a change of -11.30%.
How many people does RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED employ?
RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 137%, total assets rose by 24.4%, total liabilities rose by 20.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 53.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £884.00 to £2.09K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of RGA SURVEYORS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.