Active

RGC LTD Financials

Company number
03257698Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Blackburn House Third Floor East Suite, 22-26 Eastern Road, Romford, Essex RM1 3PJ
Incorporated
02/10/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.49M2025
-1.22%vs 2024

2024: £1.50M

Total Assets

£1.66M2025
-1.08%vs 2024

2024: £1.68M

Cash in Bank

£129.11K2025
67.22%vs 2024

2024: £77.21K

Total Liabilities

£172.60K2025
0.17%vs 2024

2024: £172.31K

Employees

32025
+1vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, RGC LTD reported net assets of £1.49M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.66M, cash in bank of £129.11K and total liabilities of £172.60K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £77.21K in 2024 to £129.11K in 2025 (67.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.49M2025
-1.22%from £1.50M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RGC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.54M2023£1.49M2025
-3.7%vs 2023

-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£24.11K2023£129.11K2025
+435%vs 2023

+131% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.92M2023£1.66M2025
-43.3%vs 2023

-24.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.38M2023£172.60K2025
-87.5%vs 2023

-64.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202332025
Increasedvs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+435%

£24.11K in 2023 to £129.11K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-87.5%

£1.38M in 2023 to £172.60K in 2025

RGC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RGC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.59%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
10.41%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
74.80%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.78%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RGC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£471.21K1.80M1.54M1.50M1.49M
Total Assets£1.83M–2.92M1.68M1.66M
Cash in Bank£47.54K66.97K24.11K77.21K129.11K
Total Liabilities£1.19M–1.38M172.31K172.60K
Employees33023

RGC LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RGC LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RGC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RGC LTD report in 2025?

toggle

RGC LTD reported net assets of £1.49M for 2025. That compares with £1.50M in 2024, a change of -1.22%.

What total assets did RGC LTD report in 2025?

toggle

RGC LTD reported total assets of £1.66M for 2025. That compares with £1.68M in 2024, a change of -1.08%.

What cash in bank did RGC LTD report in 2025?

toggle

RGC LTD reported cash in bank of £129.11K for 2025. That compares with £77.21K in 2024, a change of 67.22%.

How many people does RGC LTD employ?

toggle

RGC LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have RGC LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RGC LTD's net assets fell by 3.7%, cash in bank rose by 435%, total assets fell by 43.3% and total liabilities fell by 87.5%. Net assets contracted at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.54M to £1.49M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of RGC LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.