RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05651661CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 152 Longfield Lane, Cheshunt, Herts EN7 6AG
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £455.59K
Total Assets
2024: £626.79K
Cash in Bank
2024: £509.73K
Total Liabilities
2024: £171.20K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED reported net assets of £492.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £607.27K, cash in bank of £501.35K and total liabilities of £115.25K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £171.20K in 2024 to £115.25K in 2025 (-32.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+29.9%
£378.85K in 2023 to £492.03K in 2025
Every measure that changed in RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.98%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 435.02%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 82.56%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 198.70K | 270.53K | 378.85K | 455.59K | 492.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 257.20K | 341.74K | 475.95K | 626.79K | 607.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 233.36K | 278.63K | 405.51K | 509.73K | 501.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.50K | 71.21K | 97.10K | 171.20K | 115.25K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED reported net assets of £492.03K for 2025. That compares with £455.59K in 2024, a change of 8.00%.
RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED reported total assets of £607.27K for 2025. That compares with £626.79K in 2024, a change of -3.11%.
RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £501.35K for 2025. That compares with £509.73K in 2024, a change of -1.64%.
RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RGL & GE EBSWORTH LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.9%, cash in bank rose by 23.6%, total assets rose by 27.6% and total liabilities rose by 18.7%. Net assets compounded at 14% a year across the two years to 2025, from £378.85K to £492.03K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.