Active

RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED Financials

Company number
12529229Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Goods Shed, Jubilee Way, Faversham, Kent ME13 8GD
Incorporated
20/03/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£105.002025
-93.88%vs 2024

2024: £1.72K

Total Assets

£595.80K2025
8.71%vs 2024

2024: £548.05K

Cash in Bank

£17.002025
-97.75%vs 2024

2024: £756.00

Total Liabilities

£555.88K2025
10.06%vs 2024

2024: £505.09K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £105.00. The same filing shows total assets of £595.80K, cash in bank of £17.00 and total liabilities of £555.88K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £505.09K in 2024 to £555.88K in 2025 (10.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£105.002025
-93.88%from £1.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£63.56K2023£105.002025
-99.8%vs 2023

-95.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£165.03K2023£17.002025
-100%vs 2023

-99% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£661.72K2023£595.80K2025
-10%vs 2023

-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£575.23K2023£555.88K2025
-3.4%vs 2023

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

24202302025
-100%vs 2023-24

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

24 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.02%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
93.30%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£56.65K99.08K63.56K1.72K105.00
Total Assets£425.10K452.56K661.72K548.05K595.80K
Cash in Bank£61.14K1.62K165.03K756.0017.00
Total Liabilities£339.39K325.88K575.23K505.09K555.88K
Employees25252400

RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £105.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.72K in 2024, a change of -93.88%.

What total assets did RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED reported total assets of £595.80K for 2025. That compares with £548.05K in 2024, a change of 8.71%.

What cash in bank did RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.00 for 2025. That compares with £756.00 in 2024, a change of -97.75%.

How many people does RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED employ?

toggle

RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.8%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 10% and total liabilities fell by 3.4%. Net assets contracted at 95.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.56K to £105.00. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-24).

Which years of RH & RW CLUTTON PROPERTY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.