RH LAW LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11444626CopyCopy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 2a Egerton Crescent, Manchester M20 4PN
- Incorporated
- 03/07/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £53.16K
Total Assets
2024: £201.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £122.15K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, RH LAW LIMITED reported net assets of £40.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £195.34K and total liabilities of £154.52K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £122.15K in 2024 to £154.52K in 2025 (26.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RH LAW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+116% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+367%
£8.75K in 2023 to £40.83K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-83.3%
6 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
RH LAW LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RH LAW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.90%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.10%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RH LAW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.89K | 7.94K | 8.75K | 53.16K | 40.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 315.15K | 286.46K | 248.96K | 201.08K | 195.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 271.41K | 248.48K | 200.55K | 122.15K | 154.52K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
RH LAW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RH LAW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RH LAW LIMITED reported net assets of £40.83K for 2025. That compares with £53.16K in 2024, a change of -23.20%.
RH LAW LIMITED reported total assets of £195.34K for 2025. That compares with £201.08K in 2024, a change of -2.86%.
RH LAW LIMITED reported total liabilities of £154.52K for 2025. That compares with £122.15K in 2024, a change of 26.49%.
RH LAW LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RH LAW LIMITED's net assets rose by 367%, total assets fell by 21.5%, total liabilities fell by 23% and employee numbers fell by 83.3%. Net assets compounded at 116% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.75K to £40.83K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.