RH2 2018 CYF Financials
- Company number
- 11222132Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Hamilton Street, Cardiff CF11 9BP
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £776.00K
Total Assets
2024: £824.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £48.13K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, RH2 2018 CYF reported net assets of £775.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £802.61K and total liabilities of £27.01K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £824.13K in 2024 to £802.61K in 2025 (-2.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RH2 2018 CYF filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for RH2 2018 CYF fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RH2 2018 CYF's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.63%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RH2 2018 CYF by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 748.97K | 759.92K | 778.40K | 776.00K | 775.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 793.46K | 806.04K | 820.73K | 824.13K | 802.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 44.49K | 46.11K | 42.33K | 48.13K | 27.01K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
RH2 2018 CYF financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RH2 2018 CYF filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RH2 2018 CYF covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RH2 2018 CYF report in 2025?
RH2 2018 CYF reported net assets of £775.60K for 2025. That compares with £776.00K in 2024, a change of -0.05%.
What total assets did RH2 2018 CYF report in 2025?
RH2 2018 CYF reported total assets of £802.61K for 2025. That compares with £824.13K in 2024, a change of -2.61%.
What total liabilities did RH2 2018 CYF report in 2025?
RH2 2018 CYF reported total liabilities of £27.01K for 2025. That compares with £48.13K in 2024, a change of -43.88%.
How many people does RH2 2018 CYF employ?
RH2 2018 CYF reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have RH2 2018 CYF financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RH2 2018 CYF's net assets fell by 0.4%, total assets fell by 2.2%, total liabilities fell by 36.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £778.40K to £775.60K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of RH2 2018 CYF financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.