Active

RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED Financials

Company number
03893994Copy
Copy
Registered office
2nd Floor, Unicorn House, Station Close, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire EN6 1TL
Incorporated
14/12/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.92K2024
109.99%vs 2023

2023: £2.34K

Total Assets

£61.88K2024
-18.91%vs 2023

2023: £76.32K

Total Liabilities

£38.48K2024
-25.59%vs 2023

2023: £51.71K

Employees

102024
0vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED reported net assets of £4.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £61.88K and total liabilities of £38.48K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £76.32K in 2023 to £61.88K in 2024 (-18.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.92K2024
109.99%from £2.34K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.23K2022£4.92K2024
+16.3%vs 2022

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£75.23K2022£61.88K2024
-17.7%vs 2022

-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£67.84K2022£38.48K2024
-43.3%vs 2022

-24.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92022102024
+11.1%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+16.3%

£4.23K in 2022 to £4.92K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-43.3%

£67.84K in 2022 to £38.48K in 2024

RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.95%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
62.18%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£219.004.23K2.34K4.92K
Total Assets£104.39K75.23K76.32K61.88K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£104.17K67.84K51.71K38.48K
Employees891010

RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED reported net assets of £4.92K for 2024. That compares with £2.34K in 2023, a change of 109.99%.

RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED reported total assets of £61.88K for 2024. That compares with £76.32K in 2023, a change of -18.91%.

RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £38.48K for 2024. That compares with £51.71K in 2023, a change of -25.59%.

RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, RHAPSODY PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.3%, total assets fell by 17.7%, total liabilities fell by 43.3% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.23K to £4.92K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.