RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12294378Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 32 Park Avenue, Sittingbourne ME10 1QY
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-9.98K
Total Assets
2025: £261.30K
Total Liabilities
2025: £271.29K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £-7.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £269.62K and total liabilities of £277.02K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £261.30K in 2025 to £269.62K in 2026 (3.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+18.7%
£233.35K in 2024 to £277.02K in 2026
RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.75%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.75%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -35.00 | -2.23K | -5.67K | -9.98K | -7.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 20.07K | 192.09K | 227.68K | 261.30K | 269.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.10K | 194.32K | 233.35K | 271.29K | 277.02K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD report in 2026?
RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £-7.41K for 2026. That compares with £-9.98K in 2025, a change of 25.81%.
What total assets did RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD report in 2026?
RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD reported total assets of £269.62K for 2026. That compares with £261.30K in 2025, a change of 3.18%.
What total liabilities did RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD report in 2026?
RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD reported total liabilities of £277.02K for 2026. That compares with £271.29K in 2025, a change of 2.12%.
How many people does RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD employ?
RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD's total assets rose by 18.4%, total liabilities rose by 18.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £227.68K to £269.62K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of RHINEFIELD PROPERTY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.