Active

RHYDSAIS CYF Financials

Company number
10533172Copy
Copy
Registered office
Llys Deri, Parc Pensarn, Carmarthen SA31 2NF
Incorporated
20/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.67M2025
39.78%vs 2024

2024: £1.91M

Total Assets

£7.33M2025
49.58%vs 2024

2024: £4.90M

Cash in Bank

£72.11K2025
-83.84%vs 2024

2024: £446.25K

Total Liabilities

£1.36M2025
31.02%vs 2024

2024: £1.04M

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, RHYDSAIS CYF reported net assets of £2.67M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.33M, cash in bank of £72.11K and total liabilities of £1.36M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.90M in 2024 to £7.33M in 2025 (49.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.67M2025
39.78%from £1.91M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RHYDSAIS CYF filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.58M2023£2.67M2025
+69.4%vs 2023

+30.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£364.36K2023£72.11K2025
-80.2%vs 2023

-55.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.56M2023£7.33M2025
+60.6%vs 2023

+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.10M2023£1.36M2025
+23.9%vs 2023

+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+69.4%

£1.58M in 2023 to £2.67M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-80.2%

£364.36K in 2023 to £72.11K in 2025

RHYDSAIS CYF's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RHYDSAIS CYF's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.53%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
5.31%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RHYDSAIS CYF by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£803.93K1.17M1.58M1.91M2.67M
Total Assets£4.14M4.28M4.56M4.90M7.33M
Cash in Bank£16.97K130.78K364.36K446.25K72.11K
Total Liabilities£1.46M1.26M1.10M1.04M1.36M
Employees34455

RHYDSAIS CYF financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RHYDSAIS CYF covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RHYDSAIS CYF reported net assets of £2.67M for 2025. That compares with £1.91M in 2024, a change of 39.78%.

RHYDSAIS CYF reported total assets of £7.33M for 2025. That compares with £4.90M in 2024, a change of 49.58%.

RHYDSAIS CYF reported cash in bank of £72.11K for 2025. That compares with £446.25K in 2024, a change of -83.84%.

RHYDSAIS CYF reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RHYDSAIS CYF's net assets rose by 69.4%, cash in bank fell by 80.2%, total assets rose by 60.6% and total liabilities rose by 23.9%. Net assets compounded at 30.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.58M to £2.67M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.