RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14884462Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 Cable Court Pittman Way, Fulwood, Preston PR2 9YW
- Incorporated
- 22/05/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-25.40K
Total Liabilities
2025: £772.60K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-324.80K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £817.45K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-25.40K in 2025 to £-324.80K in 2026 (-1.18K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+9%
£750.00K in 2024 to £817.45K in 2026
RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. That rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -500.00 | -25.40K | -324.80K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 750.00K | 772.60K | 817.45K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-324.80K for 2026. That compares with £-25.40K in 2025, a change of -1.18K%.
What total liabilities did RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £817.45K for 2026. That compares with £772.60K in 2025, a change of 5.81%.
How many people does RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED's total liabilities rose by 9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities compounded at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £750.00K to £817.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of RIBBLE SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.