Active

RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05258033Copy
Copy
Registered office
316 Blackpool Road, Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire PR2 3AE
Incorporated
13/10/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£80.71K2024
10.82%vs 2023

2023: £72.83K

Total Assets

£120.36K2024
6.77%vs 2023

2023: £112.73K

Cash in Bank

£6.34K2023
194.20%vs 2022

2022: £2.16K

Total Liabilities

£39.65K2024
-0.62%vs 2023

2023: £39.90K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £80.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £120.36K, cash in bank of £6.34K and total liabilities of £39.65K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £72.83K in 2023 to £80.71K in 2024 (10.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£80.71K2024
10.82%from £72.83K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£52.46K2022£80.71K2024
+53.9%vs 2022

+24% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£102.91K2022£120.36K2024
+17%vs 2022

+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£50.45K2022£39.65K2024
-21.4%vs 2022

-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+53.9%

£52.46K in 2022 to £80.71K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-21.4%

£50.45K in 2022 to £39.65K in 2024

RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.06%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.94%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
15.90%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.63%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£63.03K52.46K72.83K80.71K
Total Assets£106.82K102.91K112.73K120.36K
Cash in Bank£21.52K2.16K6.34K–
Total Liabilities£43.79K50.45K39.90K39.65K
Employees2333

RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £80.71K for 2024. That compares with £72.83K in 2023, a change of 10.82%.

RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £120.36K for 2024. That compares with £112.73K in 2023, a change of 6.77%.

RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.34K for 2023. That compares with £2.16K in 2022, a change of 194.20%.

RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, RIBBLE VIEW GARAGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 53.9%, total assets rose by 17%, total liabilities fell by 21.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 24% a year across the two years to 2024, from £52.46K to £80.71K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.