Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED Financials

Company number
02732686Copy
Copy
Registered office
Marsh Lane, Preston, Lancs PR1 8YN
Incorporated
20/07/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£580.62K2025
3.58%vs 2024

2024: £560.53K

Total Assets

£1.29M2025
-5.57%vs 2024

2024: £1.37M

Cash in Bank

£170.41K2025
-23.82%vs 2024

2024: £223.68K

Total Liabilities

£577.16K2025
-16.10%vs 2024

2024: £687.89K

Employees

242025
+4vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED reported net assets of £580.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.29M, cash in bank of £170.41K and total liabilities of £577.16K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £687.89K in 2024 to £577.16K in 2025 (-16.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£580.62K2025
3.58%from £560.53K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£600.31K2023£580.62K2025
-3.3%vs 2023

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£316.65K2023£170.41K2025
-46.2%vs 2023

-26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.31M2023£1.29M2025
-1.4%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£626.73K2023£577.16K2025
-7.9%vs 2023

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212023242025
+14.3%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Employees+14.3%

21 in 2023 to 24 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-46.2%

£316.65K in 2023 to £170.41K in 2025

RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.66%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
29.53%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£576.57K563.89K600.31K560.53K580.62K
Total Assets£1.09M1.17M1.31M1.37M1.29M
Cash in Bank£267.36K208.81K316.65K223.68K170.41K
Total Liabilities£514.69K504.29K626.73K687.89K577.16K
Employees1821212024

RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED reported net assets of £580.62K for 2025. That compares with £560.53K in 2024, a change of 3.58%.

RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED reported total assets of £1.29M for 2025. That compares with £1.37M in 2024, a change of -5.57%.

RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £170.41K for 2025. That compares with £223.68K in 2024, a change of -23.82%.

RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RIBBLESDALE AUTO ELECTRICS 1992 LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.3%, cash in bank fell by 46.2%, total assets fell by 1.4% and total liabilities fell by 7.9%. Net assets contracted at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £600.31K to £580.62K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.