RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02705221Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 Fern Croft, Scarcroft, Leeds LS14 3JN
- Incorporated
- 09/04/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.62M
Total Assets
2025: £3.57M
Cash in Bank
2025: £119.98K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.83M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.71M, cash in bank of £206.48K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £3.62M in 2025 to £3.83M in 2026 (5.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+48.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+121%
£93.48K in 2024 to £206.48K in 2026
Every measure that changed in RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 103.18%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 5.57%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.16M | 3.30M | 3.43M | 3.62M | 3.83M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.17M | 3.31M | 3.41M | 3.57M | 3.71M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 53.50K | 43.90K | 93.48K | 119.98K | 206.48K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.83M for 2026. That compares with £3.62M in 2025, a change of 5.68%.
What total assets did RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.71M for 2026. That compares with £3.57M in 2025, a change of 3.95%.
What cash in bank did RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £206.48K for 2026. That compares with £119.98K in 2025, a change of 72.09%.
How many people does RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.6%, cash in bank rose by 121%, total assets rose by 8.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.43M to £3.83M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of RICETTE PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.