Active

RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03650400Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Old Halsall Arms, 2 Summerwood Lane, Halsall Ormskirk, Lancashire L39 8RJ
Incorporated
15/10/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£736.20K2025
-54.95%vs 2024

2024: £1.63M

Total Assets

£908.04K2025
-48.57%vs 2024

2024: £1.77M

Cash in Bank

£654.88K2025
-55.29%vs 2024

2024: £1.46M

Total Liabilities

£170.15K2025
31.49%vs 2024

2024: £129.40K

Employees

92025
0vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £736.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £908.04K, cash in bank of £654.88K and total liabilities of £170.15K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.63M in 2024 to £736.20K in 2025 (-54.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£736.20K2025
-54.95%from £1.63M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.41M2023£736.20K2025
-47.7%vs 2023

-27.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.57M2023£654.88K2025
-58.3%vs 2023

-35.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.66M2023£908.04K2025
-45.3%vs 2023

-26% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£249.00K2023£170.15K2025
-31.7%vs 2023

-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202392025
-10%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-58.3%

£1.57M in 2023 to £654.88K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.08%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
18.74%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
384.89%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
72.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.02M1.27M1.41M1.63M736.20K
Total Assets£1.25M1.52M1.66M1.77M908.04K
Cash in Bank£1.15M1.43M1.57M1.46M654.88K
Total Liabilities£222.99K250.48K249.00K129.40K170.15K
Employees12111099

RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £736.20K for 2025. That compares with £1.63M in 2024, a change of -54.95%.

What total assets did RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £908.04K for 2025. That compares with £1.77M in 2024, a change of -48.57%.

What cash in bank did RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £654.88K for 2025. That compares with £1.46M in 2024, a change of -55.29%.

How many people does RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

How have RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.7%, cash in bank fell by 58.3%, total assets fell by 45.3% and total liabilities fell by 31.7%. Net assets contracted at 27.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.41M to £736.20K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of RICHARD BAMBER & COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.