RICHARD SIMMONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04609185CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Old School House Woodgate, Foxton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 7RZ
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £624.74K
Total Assets
2024: £1.65M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.03M
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, RICHARD SIMMONS LIMITED reported net assets of £545.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.12M, cash in bank of £272.66K and total liabilities of £1.57M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.03M in 2024 to £1.57M in 2025 (52.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RICHARD SIMMONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.27%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RICHARD SIMMONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 577.16K | 586.90K | 624.74K | 545.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.62M | – | 1.65M | 2.12M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 272.66K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.04M | – | 1.03M | 1.57M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
RICHARD SIMMONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICHARD SIMMONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RICHARD SIMMONS LIMITED reported net assets of £545.09K for 2025. That compares with £624.74K in 2024, a change of -12.75%.
RICHARD SIMMONS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.12M for 2025. That compares with £1.65M in 2024, a change of 28.07%.
RICHARD SIMMONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £272.66K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
RICHARD SIMMONS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.