Active

RICHARD YORKE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04374896Copy
Copy
Registered office
Penshwa, Cefn Mawr, Newtown, Powys SY16 3LY
Incorporated
15/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£314.33K2023
79.40%vs 2022

2022: £175.21K

Cash in Bank

£231.26K2023
-18.68%vs 2022

2022: £284.38K

Employees

142023
-1vs 2022

2022: 15

In 2023, RICHARD YORKE LIMITED reported net assets of £314.33K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £231.26K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £175.21K in 2022 to £314.33K in 2023 (79.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£314.33K2023
79.40%from £175.21K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RICHARD YORKE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£104.72K2021£314.33K2023
+200%vs 2021

+73.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£208.36K2021£231.26K2023
+11%vs 2021

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152021142023
-6.7%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+200%

£104.72K in 2021 to £314.33K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-6.7%

15 in 2021 to 14 in 2023

RICHARD YORKE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RICHARD YORKE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£104.72K175.21K314.33K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£208.36K284.38K231.26K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees151514

RICHARD YORKE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICHARD YORKE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RICHARD YORKE LIMITED reported net assets of £314.33K for 2023. That compares with £175.21K in 2022, a change of 79.40%.

RICHARD YORKE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £231.26K for 2023. That compares with £284.38K in 2022, a change of -18.68%.

RICHARD YORKE LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2023, compared with 15 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RICHARD YORKE LIMITED's net assets rose by 200%, cash in bank rose by 11% and employee numbers fell by 6.7%. Net assets compounded at 73.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £104.72K to £314.33K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 14 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.