RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04169425Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 52 New Town, Uckfield, East Sussex TN22 5DE
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.36M
Total Assets
2023: £5.37M
Cash in Bank
2023: £123.83K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.01M
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.99M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.52M, cash in bank of £35.70K and total liabilities of £1.53M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £5.37M in 2023 to £4.52M in 2024 (-15.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-82.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-43% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
9 in 2022 to 12 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-96.8%
£1.12M in 2022 to £35.70K in 2024
RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.13%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.87%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.33%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.79%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.27M | 2.93M | 3.36M | 2.99M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.87M | 7.64M | 5.37M | 4.52M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 822.11K | 1.12M | 123.83K | 35.70K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.59M | 4.71M | 2.01M | 1.53M |
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 |
RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED report in 2024?
RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.99M for 2024. That compares with £3.36M in 2023, a change of -11.13%.
What total assets did RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED report in 2024?
RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED reported total assets of £4.52M for 2024. That compares with £5.37M in 2023, a change of -15.92%.
What cash in bank did RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED report in 2024?
RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.70K for 2024. That compares with £123.83K in 2023, a change of -71.17%.
How many people does RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED employ?
RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
How have RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.1%, cash in bank fell by 96.8%, total assets fell by 40.9% and total liabilities fell by 67.5%. Net assets compounded at 1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.93M to £2.99M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+3).
Which years of RICHARDSON (EUROPE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.