Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED Financials

Company number
06459277Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Redcliffe Rd, St. Marychurch, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4QG
Incorporated
21/12/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00K

Cash in Bank

£1.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00K

In 2025, RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00K. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.00K2025
No changefrom £1.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.00K2023£1.00K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.00K2023£1.00K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.00K1.00K1.00K1.00K1.00K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.00K1.00K1.00K1.00K1.00K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees–––––

RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024.

What cash in bank did RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024.

How many people does RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED employ?

toggle

RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.

Which years of RICHMIL CONSOLIDATED LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.