Active

RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
11180877Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10-12 King Street, Reading, United Kingdom RG1 2HF
Incorporated
31/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£126.01K2025
80.56%vs 2024

2024: £69.79K

Total Liabilities

£5.54M2025
-0.46%vs 2024

2024: £5.56M

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £126.01K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £5.54M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £69.79K in 2024 to £126.01K in 2025 (80.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£126.01K2025
80.56%from £69.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£128.59K2023£126.01K2025
-2%vs 2023

-1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.51M2023£5.54M2025
+0.5%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+0.5%

£5.51M in 2023 to £5.54M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£33.55K60.87K128.59K69.79K126.01K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£5.63M5.60M5.51M5.56M5.54M
Employees00443

RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £126.01K for 2025. That compares with £69.79K in 2024, a change of 80.56%.

What total liabilities did RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.54M for 2025. That compares with £5.56M in 2024, a change of -0.46%.

How many people does RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 2%, total liabilities rose by 0.5% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £128.59K to £126.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of RICHMOND 207 HOSPITALITY COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.