Active

RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED Financials

Company number
09836839Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Boundary House, Boston Road, Hanwell W7 2QE
Incorporated
22/10/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.19M2025
-2.31%vs 2024

2024: £2.25M

Total Assets

£3.74M2025
5.67%vs 2024

2024: £3.54M

Cash in Bank

£71.76K2025
-76.66%vs 2024

2024: £307.46K

Total Liabilities

£1.54M2025
19.55%vs 2024

2024: £1.29M

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.19M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.74M, cash in bank of £71.76K and total liabilities of £1.54M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.29M in 2024 to £1.54M in 2025 (19.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.19M2025
-2.31%from £2.25M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.12M2023£2.19M2025
+3.5%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£39.97K2023£71.76K2025
+79.5%vs 2023

+34% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.25M2023£3.74M2025
+15.1%vs 2023

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.13M2023£1.54M2025
+36.9%vs 2023

+17% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+79.5%

£39.97K in 2023 to £71.76K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.72%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
41.28%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.65%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.92%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.93M1.93M2.12M2.25M2.19M
Total Assets£3.37M3.25M3.25M3.54M3.74M
Cash in Bank£305.61K38.14K39.97K307.46K71.76K
Total Liabilities£1.44M1.32M1.13M1.29M1.54M
Employees44455

RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.19M for 2025. That compares with £2.25M in 2024, a change of -2.31%.

What total assets did RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.74M for 2025. That compares with £3.54M in 2024, a change of 5.67%.

What cash in bank did RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £71.76K for 2025. That compares with £307.46K in 2024, a change of -76.66%.

How many people does RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED employ?

toggle

RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.5%, cash in bank rose by 79.5%, total assets rose by 15.1% and total liabilities rose by 36.9%. Net assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.12M to £2.19M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of RICHMOND BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.