Active

RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED Financials

Company number
08973135Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
40 Snappy Snaps, The Quadrant, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1DN
Incorporated
02/04/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£68.34K2023
8.89%vs 2022

2022: £62.76K

Cash in Bank

£103.16K2023
-17.95%vs 2022

2022: £125.74K

Employees

82023
0vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED reported net assets of £68.34K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £103.16K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £125.74K in 2022 to £103.16K in 2023 (-17.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£68.34K2023
8.89%from £62.76K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£56.24K2021£68.34K2023
+21.5%vs 2021

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£78.62K2021£103.16K2023
+31.2%vs 2021

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202182023
+14.3%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+31.2%

£78.62K in 2021 to £103.16K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£56.24K62.76K68.34K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£78.62K125.74K103.16K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees788

RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED reported net assets of £68.34K for 2023. That compares with £62.76K in 2022, a change of 8.89%.

What cash in bank did RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £103.16K for 2023. That compares with £125.74K in 2022, a change of -17.95%.

How many people does RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED employ?

toggle

RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

How have RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.5%, cash in bank rose by 31.2% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £56.24K to £68.34K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (+1).

Which years of RICHMOND PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.