Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RICKENSTONE LIMITED Financials

Company number
01823078Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Lydford Road, Willesden Green, London NW2 5SA
Incorporated
08/06/1984

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£150.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £150.00

In 2025, RICKENSTONE LIMITED reported net assets of £150.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£150.002025
No changefrom £150.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RICKENSTONE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.002023£150.002025
+4900%vs 2023

+607% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4900%

£3.00 in 2023 to £150.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RICKENSTONE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RICKENSTONE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.003.003.00150.00150.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees–––––

RICKENSTONE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RICKENSTONE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICKENSTONE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RICKENSTONE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICKENSTONE LIMITED reported net assets of £150.00 for 2025. That compares with £150.00 in 2024.

How many people does RICKENSTONE LIMITED employ?

toggle

RICKENSTONE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have RICKENSTONE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RICKENSTONE LIMITED's net assets rose by 4900%. Net assets compounded at 607% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.00 to £150.00.

Which years of RICKENSTONE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.