RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC111239Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 40 High Street, Auchterarder, Perth PH3 1DB
- Incorporated
- 24/05/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.00
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2025: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00, cash in bank of £2.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 2.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED report in 2026?
RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2026. That compares with £2.00 in 2025.
What total assets did RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED report in 2022?
RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What cash in bank did RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED report in 2026?
RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2026. That compares with £2.00 in 2025.
How many people does RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED employ?
RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026. RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of RICKETY RACKETY RECORDS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.