Active

RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED Financials

Company number
13636444Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Sopwith Crescent, Wickford, Essex SS11 8YU
Incorporated
22/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-8.86K2025
84.11%vs 2024

2024: £-55.79K

Total Assets

£53.29K2025
60.67%vs 2024

2024: £33.17K

Cash in Bank

£35.93K2025
137.30%vs 2024

2024: £15.14K

Total Liabilities

£62.15K2025
-30.13%vs 2024

2024: £88.96K

Employees

232025
+5vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £53.29K, cash in bank of £35.93K and total liabilities of £62.15K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-55.79K in 2024 to £-8.86K in 2025 (84.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.86K2025
84.11%from £-55.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-35.18K2023£-8.86K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£15.54K2023£35.93K2025
+131%vs 2023

+52% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£27.36K2023£53.29K2025
+94.8%vs 2023

+39.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£62.54K2023£62.15K2025
-0.6%vs 2023

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182023232025
+27.8%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+131%

£15.54K in 2023 to £35.93K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-0.6%

£62.54K in 2023 to £62.15K in 2025

RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-16.63%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
116.63%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
57.80%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
67.41%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£3.03K-35.18K-55.79K-8.86K
Total Assets£37.54K27.36K33.17K53.29K
Cash in Bank£30.15K15.54K15.14K35.93K
Total Liabilities£34.51K62.54K88.96K62.15K
Employees16181823

RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.86K for 2025. That compares with £-55.79K in 2024, a change of 84.11%.

What total assets did RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED reported total assets of £53.29K for 2025. That compares with £33.17K in 2024, a change of 60.67%.

What cash in bank did RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.93K for 2025. That compares with £15.14K in 2024, a change of 137.30%.

How many people does RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED employ?

toggle

RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

How have RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 131%, total assets rose by 94.8%, total liabilities fell by 0.6% and employee numbers rose by 27.8%. Cash in bank compounded at 52% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.54K to £35.93K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+5).

Which years of RICKINGHALL BELL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.