Active

RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
01597113Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite1, First Floor, 1, Duchess Street, London W1W 6AN
Incorporated
11/11/1981

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£546.05K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £546.05K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

02024
0vs 2023

2023: 0

In 2024, RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED reported net assets of £546.05K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£546.05K2024
No changefrom £546.05K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£546.05K2022£546.05K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

0202202024
No changevs 2022

RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities and employee numbers were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£546.05K546.05K546.05K546.05K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees0000

RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED reported net assets of £546.05K for 2024. That compares with £546.05K in 2023.

What total liabilities did RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.

How have RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED's net assets was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 0 in 2024. RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024 and employee numbers of 0 in 2022 against 0 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of RICKWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.