RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02620916Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12 Great George Street, Parliament Square, London SW1P 3AD
- Incorporated
- 17/06/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.46M
Total Assets
2024: £1.46M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.46M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities and employee numbers were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.46M | 1.46M | 1.46M | 1.46M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.46M | 1.46M | 1.46M | 1.46M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED report in 2025?
RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.46M for 2025. That compares with £1.46M in 2024.
What total assets did RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED report in 2025?
RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED reported total assets of £1.46M for 2025. That compares with £1.46M in 2024.
What total liabilities did RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED report in 2025?
RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED employ?
RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and total assets was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 0 in 2025. RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and employee numbers of 0 in 2023 against 0 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Which years of RICS NEWCO 1 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.