Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

RICSYL LIMITED Financials

Company number
08581460Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Malkins Bank Golf Club Betchton Road, Malkins Bank, Sandbach, Cheshire CW11 4XN
Incorporated
24/06/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£1.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.00

In 2023, RICSYL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002023
No changefrom £1.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RICSYL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002021£1.002023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.002021£1.002023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

RICSYL LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RICSYL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.001.001.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.001.001.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees–––

RICSYL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RICSYL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RICSYL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did RICSYL LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RICSYL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.

What cash in bank did RICSYL LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RICSYL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.

How many people does RICSYL LIMITED employ?

toggle

RICSYL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2023, compared with 0 in 2022.

How have RICSYL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, RICSYL LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.

Which years of RICSYL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.