RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03928926Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Whittington Hall, Whittington Road,, Worcester, Worcestershire WR5 2ZX
- Incorporated
- 18/02/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2021)
- Latest financial data
- 2021
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
In 2021, RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £911.35K and total liabilities of £911.35K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2021. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 911.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 911.35K |
| Employees | 0 |
RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED for 2021, across 4 reported indicators.
What net assets did RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED report in 2021?
RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total assets did RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED report in 2021?
RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED reported total assets of £911.35K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED report in 2021?
RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £911.35K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED employ?
RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2021.
Which years of RIDDINGS ROAD (NO.1) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.