Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RIDE OMNI LTD Financials

Company number
11646056Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Foxhall Farm Owler Lane, Grosvenor Road, Birstall WF17 9BW
Incorporated
29/10/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£100.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00

Total Assets

£100.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

In 2024, RIDE OMNI LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002024
No changefrom £100.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RIDE OMNI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002022£100.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

RIDE OMNI LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RIDE OMNI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIDE OMNI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Assets£––100.00100.00
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––0.000.00
Employees––––

RIDE OMNI LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIDE OMNI LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIDE OMNI LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RIDE OMNI LTD report in 2024?

toggle

RIDE OMNI LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.

What total assets did RIDE OMNI LTD report in 2024?

toggle

RIDE OMNI LTD reported total assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.

What total liabilities did RIDE OMNI LTD report in 2024?

toggle

RIDE OMNI LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does RIDE OMNI LTD employ?

toggle

RIDE OMNI LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.

How have RIDE OMNI LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, RIDE OMNI LTD's net assets was unchanged.

Which years of RIDE OMNI LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.