RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05377850CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of sports goods fishing gear camping goods boats and bicycles (47.64 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 8 Thackeray Street, London, W8 5ET
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £140.84K
Total Assets
2023: £372.72K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £231.88K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD reported net assets of £148.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £426.47K, cash in bank of £23.12K and total liabilities of £277.92K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £372.72K in 2023 to £426.47K in 2024 (14.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+24.6%
£223.05K in 2022 to £277.92K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.83%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.17%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.09%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.99%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 139.56K | 146.45K | 140.84K | 148.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 330.74K | 369.50K | 372.72K | 426.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 23.12K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 191.19K | 223.05K | 231.88K | 277.92K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD reported net assets of £148.54K for 2024. That compares with £140.84K in 2023, a change of 5.47%.
RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD reported total assets of £426.47K for 2024. That compares with £372.72K in 2023, a change of 14.42%.
RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD reported cash in bank of £23.12K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RIDERS & SQUIRES LTD's net assets rose by 1.4%, total assets rose by 15.4%, total liabilities rose by 24.6% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £146.45K to £148.54K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.