RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10839588Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Building 103 Campbell Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 4DE
- Incorporated
- 28/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £149.64K
Total Assets
2024: £9.72K
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.46K
Total Liabilities
2024: £360.08K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £163.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.95K, cash in bank of £5.11K and total liabilities of £342.90K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £360.08K in 2024 to £342.90K in 2025 (-4.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-32.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-54%
£11.09K in 2023 to £5.11K in 2025
Every measure that changed in RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,741.26%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5,764.93%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.49%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 85.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 146.90K | 159.17K | 176.60K | 149.64K | 163.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 48.12K | 21.06K | 12.77K | 9.72K | 5.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 45.59K | 18.95K | 11.09K | 8.46K | 5.11K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 451.22K | 411.88K | 386.18K | 360.08K | 342.90K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £163.05K for 2025. That compares with £149.64K in 2024, a change of 8.96%.
What total assets did RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.95K for 2025. That compares with £9.72K in 2024, a change of -38.80%.
What cash in bank did RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.11K for 2025. That compares with £8.46K in 2024, a change of -39.62%.
How many people does RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.7%, cash in bank fell by 54%, total assets fell by 53.4% and total liabilities fell by 11.2%. Net assets contracted at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £176.60K to £163.05K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of RIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.