Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02185772Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Huws Gray Limited Head Office, Industrial Estate, Llangefni, Anglesey LL77 7JA
Incorporated
30/10/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2024.

Net Assets

£1.97M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.97M

Total Assets

£1.98M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.98M

Total Liabilities

£10.00K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £10.00K

Employees

32024
+3vs 2023

2023: 0

In 2024, RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.97M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.98M and total liabilities of £10.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Employees rose from 0 in 2023 to 3 in 2024 (+3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.97M2024
No changefrom £1.97M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.49%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
0.51%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20232024
Net Assets£1.97M1.97M
Total Assets£1.98M1.98M
Cash in Bank£––
Total Liabilities£10.00K10.00K
Employees03

RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2023–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.97M for 2024. That compares with £1.97M in 2023.

What total assets did RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.98M for 2024. That compares with £1.98M in 2023.

What total liabilities did RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.00K for 2024. That compares with £10.00K in 2023.

How many people does RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.

Which years of RIDGEONS FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.