Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01738140Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
69 High Street, Wallingford, Oxfordshire OX10 0BX
Incorporated
08/07/1983

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
3 (2021)
Latest financial data
2021
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.

Net Assets

£0.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

32021
First reported year

In 2021, RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2021. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021
Net Assets£0.00
Total Assets£–
Cash in Bank£–
Total Liabilities£0.00
Employees3

RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED for 2021, across 3 reported indicators.

What net assets did RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED employ?

toggle

RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2021.

Which years of RIDGEWAY INTERNATIONAL (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.