RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10010653Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 21a Chartmoor Road, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire LU7 4WG
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £100.00
In 2026, RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | – | – | – | – | – |
RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED report in 2026?
RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2026. That compares with £100.00 in 2025.
How many people does RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED employ?
RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.
Which years of RIDGEWAY LEISURE ONLINE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.