RIDGEWAY LONDON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10592793Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 111 New Union Street, Coventry CV1 2NT
- Incorporated
- 31/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
In 2025, RIDGEWAY LONDON LTD reported net assets of £100.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIDGEWAY LONDON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | – | – | – | – |
RIDGEWAY LONDON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIDGEWAY LONDON LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIDGEWAY LONDON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RIDGEWAY LONDON LTD report in 2025?
RIDGEWAY LONDON LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
How many people does RIDGEWAY LONDON LTD employ?
RIDGEWAY LONDON LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Which years of RIDGEWAY LONDON LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.