Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RIDORBID LTD Financials

Company number
07689126Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Fieldings The Street, Hacheston, Woodbridge IP13 0DR
Incorporated
30/06/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
9.90K%vs 2024

2024: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£200.002021
First reported year

In 2025, RIDORBID LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £200.00. Net Assets rose from £1.00 in 2024 to £100.00 in 2025 (9.90K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
9.90K%from £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RIDORBID LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002023£100.002025
+9900%vs 2023

+900% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest increase

Net Assets+9900%

£1.00 in 2023 to £100.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RIDORBID LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIDORBID LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£200.00100.001.001.00100.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£200.00––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees–––––

RIDORBID LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIDORBID LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIDORBID LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RIDORBID LTD report in 2025?

toggle

RIDORBID LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024, a change of 9.90K%.

What cash in bank did RIDORBID LTD report in 2021?

toggle

RIDORBID LTD reported cash in bank of £200.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does RIDORBID LTD employ?

toggle

RIDORBID LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have RIDORBID LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RIDORBID LTD's net assets rose by 9900%. Net assets compounded at 900% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00 to £100.00.

Which years of RIDORBID LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.