Active

RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Financials

Company number
11180955Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Cobalt Building, 1600 Eureka Park Lower Pemberton, Kennington, Ashford TN25 4BF
Incorporated
31/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£93.91K2024
-13.45%vs 2023

2023: £108.51K

Total Assets

£185.76K2024
-44.53%vs 2023

2023: £334.85K

Cash in Bank

£84.30K2024
-37.92%vs 2023

2023: £135.79K

Total Liabilities

£91.84K2024
-59.42%vs 2023

2023: £226.34K

Employees

202024
+3vs 2023

2023: 17

In 2024, RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported net assets of £93.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £185.76K, cash in bank of £84.30K and total liabilities of £91.84K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £334.85K in 2023 to £185.76K in 2024 (-44.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£93.91K2024
-13.45%from £108.51K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£79.98K2022£93.91K2024
+17.4%vs 2022

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£45.08K2022£84.30K2024
+87%vs 2022

+36.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£223.93K2022£185.76K2024
-17%vs 2022

-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£143.95K2022£91.84K2024
-36.2%vs 2022

-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142022202024
+42.9%vs 2022+6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+87%

£45.08K in 2022 to £84.30K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-36.2%

£143.95K in 2022 to £91.84K in 2024

RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.56%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.44%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
91.79%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
45.38%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£40.79K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£7.48K79.98K108.51K93.91K
Total Assets£241.13K223.93K334.85K185.76K
Cash in Bank£148.53K45.08K135.79K84.30K
Total Liabilities£233.65K143.95K226.34K91.84K
Employees10141720

RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported net assets of £93.91K for 2024. That compares with £108.51K in 2023, a change of -13.45%.

RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported total assets of £185.76K for 2024. That compares with £334.85K in 2023, a change of -44.53%.

RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported cash in bank of £84.30K for 2024. That compares with £135.79K in 2023, a change of -37.92%.

RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, RIFT SOCIAL REFORM COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's net assets rose by 17.4%, cash in bank rose by 87%, total assets fell by 17% and total liabilities fell by 36.2%. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £79.98K to £93.91K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 20 in 2024 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.