Active

RIG PARTNERS LTD Financials

Company number
13167795Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ground Floor Osborne House, 20 Victoria Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1 5QY
Incorporated
29/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£73.002025
-76.45%vs 2024

2024: £310.00

Total Assets

£33.80K2025
207.19%vs 2024

2024: £11.00K

Cash in Bank

£380.002025
-24.30%vs 2024

2024: £502.00

Total Liabilities

£33.72K2025
215.41%vs 2024

2024: £10.69K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, RIG PARTNERS LTD reported net assets of £73.00. The same filing shows total assets of £33.80K, cash in bank of £380.00 and total liabilities of £33.72K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £10.69K in 2024 to £33.72K in 2025 (215.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£73.002025
-76.45%from £310.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RIG PARTNERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.56K2023£73.002025
-95.3%vs 2023

-78.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.34K2023£380.002025
-91.3%vs 2023

-70.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.34K2023£33.80K2025
+678%vs 2023

+179% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.79K2023£33.72K2025
+1111%vs 2023

+248% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1111%

£2.79K in 2023 to £33.72K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-95.3%

£1.56K in 2023 to £73.00 in 2025

RIG PARTNERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RIG PARTNERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.78%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.13%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.12%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIG PARTNERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£205.001.56K310.0073.00
Total Assets£3.71K4.34K11.00K33.80K
Cash in Bank£3.71K4.34K502.00380.00
Total Liabilities£3.50K2.79K10.69K33.72K
Employees3333

RIG PARTNERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIG PARTNERS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RIG PARTNERS LTD reported net assets of £73.00 for 2025. That compares with £310.00 in 2024, a change of -76.45%.

RIG PARTNERS LTD reported total assets of £33.80K for 2025. That compares with £11.00K in 2024, a change of 207.19%.

RIG PARTNERS LTD reported cash in bank of £380.00 for 2025. That compares with £502.00 in 2024, a change of -24.30%.

RIG PARTNERS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RIG PARTNERS LTD's net assets fell by 95.3%, cash in bank fell by 91.3%, total assets rose by 678% and total liabilities rose by 1111%. Net assets contracted at 78.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.56K to £73.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.