Active

RIGBY & RIGBY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06078300Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Bridgeway House, Bridgeway, Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire CV37 6YX
Incorporated
01/02/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-1.33K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £-1.33K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, RIGBY & RIGBY LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.33K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.33K2026
No changefrom £-1.33K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIGBY & RIGBY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-1.33K-1.33K-1.33K-1.33K-1.33K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33000

RIGBY & RIGBY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIGBY & RIGBY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIGBY & RIGBY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did RIGBY & RIGBY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

RIGBY & RIGBY LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.33K for 2026. That compares with £-1.33K in 2025.

How many people does RIGBY & RIGBY LIMITED employ?

toggle

RIGBY & RIGBY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Which years of RIGBY & RIGBY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.