RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06514358Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Botanic House, 100 Hills Road, Cambridge CB2 1PH
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.00
Total Assets
2022: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2022: 0
In 2023, RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities and employee numbers were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 |
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED report in 2023?
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2023. That compares with £2.00 in 2022.
What total assets did RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED report in 2023?
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.00 for 2023. That compares with £2.00 in 2022.
What total liabilities did RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED report in 2023?
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
How many people does RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED employ?
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2023, compared with 0 in 2022.
How have RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and total assets was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2021 to 0 in 2023. RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2021 against £0.00 in 2023 and employee numbers of 0 in 2021 against 0 in 2023; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Which years of RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.