RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05294737Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit X, Lodge Lane, Tuxford, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG22 0NL
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
In 2025, RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | – | – | – |
RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED report in 2025?
RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
How many people does RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED employ?
RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.
Which years of RIGGOTT NATIONAL LINE MARKING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.