RIGHT CARD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10204683Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Greetings House Limited, Bescot Crescent, Walsall, West Midlands WS1 4NG
- Incorporated
- 27/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £100.00
Cash in Bank
2022: £100.00
In 2023, RIGHT CARD LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures RIGHT CARD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
RIGHT CARD LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIGHT CARD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | – | – | – |
RIGHT CARD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIGHT CARD LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIGHT CARD LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did RIGHT CARD LTD report in 2023?
RIGHT CARD LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2023. That compares with £100.00 in 2022.
What cash in bank did RIGHT CARD LTD report in 2023?
RIGHT CARD LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2023. That compares with £100.00 in 2022.
How many people does RIGHT CARD LTD employ?
RIGHT CARD LTD reported 0 employees in 2023, compared with 0 in 2022.
How have RIGHT CARD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, RIGHT CARD LTD's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.
Which years of RIGHT CARD LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.