Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05043765Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Stables Whitehouse Farm Business Park, Gaddesden Row, Hemel Hempstead, Herts HP2 6HG
Incorporated
13/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£99.38K2025
188.93%vs 2024

2024: £34.40K

Total Assets

£793.19K2025
-24.23%vs 2024

2024: £1.05M

Cash in Bank

£482.37K2025
-15.46%vs 2024

2024: £570.56K

Total Liabilities

£693.81K2025
-31.47%vs 2024

2024: £1.01M

Employees

02025
-34vs 2024

2024: 34

In 2025, RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £99.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £793.19K, cash in bank of £482.37K and total liabilities of £693.81K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.01M in 2024 to £693.81K in 2025 (-31.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£99.38K2025
188.93%from £34.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£35.77K2023£99.38K2025
+178%vs 2023

+66.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£308.71K2023£482.37K2025
+56.3%vs 2023

+25% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£682.04K2023£793.19K2025
+16.3%vs 2023

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£646.28K2023£693.81K2025
+7.4%vs 2023

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

31202302025
-100%vs 2023-31

Biggest increase

Net Assets+178%

£35.77K in 2023 to £99.38K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

31 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
87.47%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
69.53%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
60.81%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£129.91K125.83K35.77K34.40K99.38K
Total Assets£485.54K451.20K682.04K1.05M793.19K
Cash in Bank£250.25K266.41K308.71K570.56K482.37K
Total Liabilities£355.64K325.37K646.28K1.01M693.81K
Employees262731340

RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £99.38K for 2025. That compares with £34.40K in 2024, a change of 188.93%.

RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported total assets of £793.19K for 2025. That compares with £1.05M in 2024, a change of -24.23%.

RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £482.37K for 2025. That compares with £570.56K in 2024, a change of -15.46%.

RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 34 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RIGHT DIRECTIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's net assets rose by 178%, cash in bank rose by 56.3%, total assets rose by 16.3% and total liabilities rose by 7.4%. Net assets compounded at 66.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.77K to £99.38K. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-31).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.