RIGHT EFFECT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14159293Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 114 Elmer Gardens, Rainham RM13 7BT
- Incorporated
- 08/06/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
In 2023, RIGHT EFFECT LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. 2023 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIGHT EFFECT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – |
| Employees | – |
RIGHT EFFECT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIGHT EFFECT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIGHT EFFECT LTD for 2023, across 2 reported indicators.
What net assets did RIGHT EFFECT LTD report in 2023?
RIGHT EFFECT LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What cash in bank did RIGHT EFFECT LTD report in 2023?
RIGHT EFFECT LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does RIGHT EFFECT LTD employ?
RIGHT EFFECT LTD reported 0 employees in 2023.
Which years of RIGHT EFFECT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.