Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

RIGHT GUN LIMITED Financials

Company number
06810653Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
70 Seabourne Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH5 2HT
Incorporated
05/02/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2022)
Latest financial data
2022
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.

Net Assets

£100.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £100.00

Total Assets

£100.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £0.00

In 2022, RIGHT GUN LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002022
No changefrom £100.00 in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RIGHT GUN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2022

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIGHT GUN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022
Net Assets£100.00100.00
Total Assets£100.00100.00
Cash in Bank£––
Total Liabilities£0.000.00
Employees––

RIGHT GUN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIGHT GUN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIGHT GUN LIMITED covering 2021–2022, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.

What net assets did RIGHT GUN LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

RIGHT GUN LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2022. That compares with £100.00 in 2021.

What total assets did RIGHT GUN LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

RIGHT GUN LIMITED reported total assets of £100.00 for 2022. That compares with £100.00 in 2021.

What total liabilities did RIGHT GUN LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

RIGHT GUN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.

How many people does RIGHT GUN LIMITED employ?

toggle

RIGHT GUN LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2022, compared with 0 in 2021.

Which years of RIGHT GUN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.