RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06866208Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 21 Kingsmill Newmarket Road, Great Chesterford, Saffron Walden, Essex CB10 1PE
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £100.00
Cash in Bank
2022: £100.00
In 2024, RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2022 and 2024 only
RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | – | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | – | – | – | – |
RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED report in 2024?
RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.
What cash in bank did RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED report in 2024?
RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2022.
How many people does RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED employ?
RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.
How have RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.
Which years of RIGHT PLACE WRIGHT TIME LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.