Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC712224Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
15 Dava Street, Glasgow, Lanarkshire G51 2JA
Incorporated
14/10/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£1.002022
First reported year

In 2025, RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changefrom £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002023£1.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.001.001.001.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£1.00–––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees––––

RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED employ?

toggle

RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.

Which years of RIGHT THERE ORGANISATION LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.