RIGHT VENUES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05507551Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 163 Holland Street, Denton, Manchester M34 3GE
- Incorporated
- 13/07/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-25.44K
Total Assets
2021: £16.81K
Total Liabilities
2022: £27.63K
Employees
2022: 1
In 2023, RIGHT VENUES LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.19K and total liabilities of £360.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £27.63K in 2022 to £360.00 in 2023 (-98.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures RIGHT VENUES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
-89% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-98.8%
£29.51K in 2021 to £360.00 in 2023
RIGHT VENUES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RIGHT VENUES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,162.13%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,262.13%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIGHT VENUES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -12.69K | -25.44K | -7.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 16.81K | 2.19K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 29.51K | 27.63K | 360.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
RIGHT VENUES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIGHT VENUES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIGHT VENUES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did RIGHT VENUES LIMITED report in 2023?
RIGHT VENUES LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.72K for 2023. That compares with £-25.44K in 2022, a change of 69.65%.
What total assets did RIGHT VENUES LIMITED report in 2022?
RIGHT VENUES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.19K for 2022. That compares with £16.81K in 2021, a change of -86.98%.
What total liabilities did RIGHT VENUES LIMITED report in 2023?
RIGHT VENUES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £360.00 for 2023. That compares with £27.63K in 2022, a change of -98.70%.
How many people does RIGHT VENUES LIMITED employ?
RIGHT VENUES LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2023, compared with 1 in 2022.
How have RIGHT VENUES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, RIGHT VENUES LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 98.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities contracted at 89% a year across the two years to 2023, from £29.51K to £360.00. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2021 to 1 in 2023.
Which years of RIGHT VENUES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.